Privacy Policy

Total Relining Soloutions (ABN: 20 634 548 655 ) are committed to the privacy and security of our user’s personal information and data. We collect, use, disclose and store your data in accordance with data collection and privacy laws. We may review this policy from time to time, and any updates will be made visible here at totalpipereliningsydney.com.au/privacy

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The APPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

How we collect and use Personal information

We collect your Personal information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and our marketing. We may also use your Personal information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

Personal information that you submit to us including your name, address, telephone number and other information you may provide, may be disclosed to a third party:

  • to meet the purpose for which it was submitted; or
  • for the purpose of processing and delivering your request; or
  • we have your consent to share the information; or
  • if we are required or authorised by law to disclose the information;

This Personal information may be obtained in a number of ways including by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

Examples of Personal information we collect

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Contact forms

When you submit an online enquiry to us via a contact form embedded on our website, this data is stored in our website as a safe keeper in case of any deliverability issues. We do not use this information for any reason other than to service you.

Embedded content from other websites

Areas on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website (e.g. youtube).

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics & Cookies

To improve your experience on our site, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major web sites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

Facebook Marketing

We may display ads to you when you are using Facebook through a tool offered by Facebook called Facebook Advertising. This tool allows us to personalise and deliver ads to you based on your interaction with our website, proximity to our place of business or your general interest in themes associated to our business service offering.

Email Marketing

If you are opted in to receive marketing e-mails from us and wish to unsubscribe, you can do so by clicking on the Unsubscribe hyperlink at the bottom of the marketing e-mail you receive. We will note in our database that you have elected to opt out of future e-mails from our company. Your record will still remain in our database but you will not receive any future mailings unless we manually opt you back in.

You may also choose to opt out of e-mails by sending an e-mail to us at info@darwinchildrensclinic.com.au. If you choose to opt out with this method, please be sure to include the e-mail address that you would like us to unsubscribe.

Security

Our website is hosted in a secure hosting environment in Asia Pacific. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. We update and test our security technology on an ongoing basis. You can read more about our enterprise-level security at wordfence.com

We train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to employees who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

Links to other sites

We may provide links to other sites. If you use these links, you will leave our Web Site and we are not responsible for any of these sites, their content or their usage of your personal information. We advise that you check the privacy policies on those sites.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we do, we will post the change(s) on the Site. Please contact us at josh@totalreliningsolutions.com.au if you wish to discuss any privacy issues, or if you do not wish to receive any futute communications from us.

We'll beat any quote!

Got a quote from elsewhere? We'll beat it!


Call 0423 600 455 or email us and we'll be happy to offer you a better price. We're committed to giving you the best quality of service, for the best price.

You have Successfully Subscribed!